Source Vertical Hydraulic Oil Press Machine for Farms, Food Shops, Home Use
Explore 30 listings of the vertical hydraulic oil press machine designed for farms, food shops, and home use. Buyers can compare specifications such as voltage, pressure ratings, and customization options to find the right equipment for oil squeezing applications.
Key considerations
Products List
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Strategic Sourcing Guide for Vertical Hydraulic Oil Press Machines
Understanding the Technical Architecture and Core Specifications
When sourcing a vertical hydraulic oil press machine, the primary objective is to align the equipment's mechanical architecture with specific production requirements. The vertical configuration is a distinct design choice that offers space efficiency and often simplifies the loading and unloading of materials compared to horizontal counterparts. Based on available market data, these machines frequently operate on a 380V power supply, which is a standard industrial voltage in many regions but requires verification against local grid capabilities. The structural integrity of these units is paramount, with observed models featuring a vertical structure designed to withstand significant operational stress.
A critical technical parameter to evaluate is the rated pressure. In the current market, vertical hydraulic oil presses are observed to operate within a rated pressure range of 40 to 60 MPa. This high-pressure capability is essential for efficient oil extraction from various seeds and nuts. The force generation is typically managed by hydraulic cylinders, with specific models like the Y32-45T indicating a rated load capacity of 450kN. Buyers must understand that the piston diameter and stroke are not uniform across all units; observed specifications suggest a piston diameter and stroke range of 500 to 1000mm, which directly influences the volume of material processed per cycle.
The physical dimensions of the machine are equally important for facility planning. The overall footprint and height must accommodate the intended installation space. Standard dimensions for these units can vary significantly, with observed standards ranging from compact configurations like 100x150x80cm to larger industrial frames measuring 170x140x290cm. The weight of the machine is a decisive factor for floor loading requirements; while some lighter models weigh around 850kg, heavier industrial variants can reach up to 3600kg. Matching power is another vital specification, with common configurations including 3kW motors running at 1450 RPM, though higher capacity models will require more substantial power inputs.
Compliance, Certification, and Safety Standards
Navigating the regulatory landscape is a non-negotiable aspect of B2B procurement for industrial machinery. Buyers must verify that the equipment meets international safety and quality benchmarks. The most prevalent certifications observed in the vertical hydraulic oil press market include ISO9001 for quality management systems and CE marking, which indicates conformity with health, safety, and environmental protection standards for products sold within the European Economic Area. The presence of these certifications is a strong indicator that the manufacturer adheres to established production protocols, though buyers should always request valid, up-to-date certificates rather than relying on marketing claims.
Material composition plays a significant role in the machine's longevity and compliance with safety standards. High-quality vertical presses are often constructed from carbon steel, a material chosen for its durability and ability to maintain structural integrity under high pressure. The automatic grade of the machinery is another compliance factor; modern units are increasingly classified as "Automatic," which implies integrated control systems that reduce manual intervention and potential human error. However, the degree of automation should be verified against the specific operational needs of the facility.
Safety features are often embedded in the design, such as emergency stop mechanisms and pressure relief valves, which are critical for preventing accidents during high-pressure operations. While specific test results are not universally published, the "New" condition of the machines implies that they are manufactured to current safety standards. Buyers should also inquire about the warranty of core components, which is typically offered for a period of 12 months. This warranty period serves as a manufacturer's confidence in the durability of critical parts like the hydraulic pump and motor.
Cost Drivers and Pricing Dynamics
The pricing of vertical hydraulic oil press machines is influenced by a complex array of factors, resulting in a wide observed range from 1 USD to 30,000 USD. This broad spectrum reflects the diversity in machine capacity, automation level, and brand positioning. The minimum order quantity (MOQ) is another cost driver, with observed ranges starting as low as 1 unit up to 4 units, making these machines accessible to both small-scale operators and large industrial enterprises.
Several specific attributes drive the final cost. First, the customization level is a primary determinant. While standard models are available, the "Customization" and "Customized" attributes indicate that buyers can request modifications to fit specific production lines, which inevitably increases the unit price. The packing method also affects the total landed cost; options range from standard export packaging to more robust wooden cases or non-fumigation pallets, which are often required for international shipping to meet phytosanitary regulations.
The origin of the machine significantly impacts pricing. Most observed units originate from China, with specific production hubs in Henan and Ningbo. These regions have established supply chains that can offer competitive pricing, but the final cost will include logistics, insurance, and import duties. The "Whole Machine Weight" and "Bucket Capacity" (observed between 50-100kg) are also cost indicators, as heavier machines with larger capacities require more raw materials and more powerful hydraulic systems. Buyers should be aware that the "Matching Power" of 3kW is a baseline; higher power requirements will lead to higher energy consumption and potentially higher initial costs.
Typical Applications and Operational Versatility
Vertical hydraulic oil press machines are designed for a diverse range of applications, primarily centered around oil extraction. The core usage is explicitly defined as "Used for Squeezing Oil," making them ideal for processing oilseeds such as soybeans, sunflower seeds, rapeseed, and peanuts. The versatility of these machines allows them to be deployed in various settings, including farms, home use scenarios, and commercial food shops. This adaptability makes them suitable for small-to-medium enterprises looking to produce high-quality vegetable oils without the need for massive industrial infrastructure.
The "Applicable Industries" list further highlights the machine's utility in food processing sectors. The "High Efficiency," "Precision," and "Automation" features ensure that the oil extraction process is both rapid and consistent, which is crucial for maintaining product quality in competitive markets. The bucket diameter, observed in the range of 410-500mm, and bucket height of 600-1000mm, suggest that these machines can handle a variety of feedstock volumes, from small batches for artisanal production to larger volumes for commercial processing.
For buyers considering the integration of these machines into existing facilities, the "Mounting Style" is a key consideration. Options such as earrings, flange, foot mounting, and screw thread allow for flexible installation depending on the floor layout and existing infrastructure. The "Gantry Hydraulic Press" type, with capacities ranging from 300 to 800 tons, offers a scalable solution for larger operations that require higher throughput. The ability to customize the machine to specific needs ensures that it can be tailored to the unique requirements of different oilseed types and processing stages.
Supplier Evaluation and After-Sales Support
Selecting the right supplier is as critical as selecting the right machine. When evaluating potential vendors, buyers should prioritize those who offer comprehensive after-sales support. A key indicator of a reliable supplier is the availability of engineers to service machinery overseas. This capability is essential for international buyers who may face language barriers or logistical challenges in accessing technical support. The "After-sales Service" attribute, specifically mentioning overseas engineer availability, suggests a commitment to long-term customer satisfaction and operational continuity.
The warranty terms are another vital metric for supplier evaluation. A standard warranty of 12 months on the entire machine and 1 year on core components provides a baseline for risk management. Buyers should scrutinize the terms of this warranty to understand what is covered, such as parts, labor, and shipping costs. Additionally, the "Condition" of the machine being "New" is a standard expectation, but buyers should verify the manufacturing date to ensure they are receiving a product that has not been sitting in inventory for an extended period.
The "Product Name" and "Type" listed by suppliers, such as "Hydraulic Oil Press" or "Oil Press," should match the buyer's specific requirements. The "Feature" set, including high efficiency and precision, should be validated through technical datasheets or third-party testing. Buyers should also check the "prod_packing" details to ensure that the packaging method, whether wooden case or wooden box packaging, is suitable for the intended shipping route and protects the machine from damage during transit.
Quality Control and Long-Term Procurement Considerations
Implementing a robust quality control (QC) process is essential for ensuring that the purchased vertical hydraulic oil press machine meets all specified requirements. Buyers should establish clear acceptance criteria based on the observed specifications, such as the rated pressure of 40-60 MPa and the piston diameter range of 500-1000mm. Pre-shipment inspections are highly recommended to verify that the machine's physical dimensions, weight, and power ratings align with the contract specifications. The "prod_standard" of 23105801030 or 170140290cm should be confirmed during the inspection process.
Long-term procurement considerations involve planning for maintenance and spare parts availability. The "Warranty of core components" being 1 Year indicates a standard lifecycle for critical parts, but buyers should inquire about the availability of spare parts beyond the warranty period. The "Automatic Grade" of the machine suggests that electronic components may require specialized maintenance, so buyers should ensure that the supplier provides training or technical documentation for these systems. The "Place of Origin" in Henan, China, or Ningbo, should be verified to ensure that the supply chain is stable and that the manufacturer has a proven track record of producing reliable machinery.
Finally, buyers should consider the scalability of their procurement strategy. The "Capacity" options ranging from 300 to 800 tons allow for future expansion without the need to replace the entire system. The "Customization" availability ensures that the machine can be adapted to changing production needs. By focusing on these long-term factors, buyers can secure a reliable asset that will serve their operations efficiently for years to come.
Comparative Analysis of Key Product Models
To assist buyers in making informed decisions, the following table summarizes the key differences between observed product models based on the provided data. This comparison highlights variations in capacity, dimensions, and specific features that may influence the final selection.
| Feature | Model 6YY-250 | Model 6Y-410A | Model Y32-45T | Model HP Series | | :--- | :--- | :--- | :--- :--- | | Primary Type | Oil Press | Oil Press | Gantry Hydraulic Press | Gantry Hydraulic Press | | Rated Load/Pressure | 40-60 MPa | 40-60 MPa | 450 kN | 300-800 Tons | | Piston Diameter/Stroke | 500-1000 mm | 500-1000 mm | N/A | N/A | | Bucket Diameter | 410-500 mm | 410-500 mm | N/A | N/A | | Machine Weight | 850 kg | N/A | 3600 kg | N/A | | Standard Dimensions | 23105801030 | 100x150x80 cm | 170140290 cm | HP 50 | | Origin | Henan, China | Henan | Ningbo | China | | Packing | Standard Export | Wood Case | Wooden Box | Non-Fumigation Pallet | | Certification | ISO9001, CE | ISO9001, CE | ISO9001, CE | ISO9001, CE |
This table illustrates that while all models share common certifications and origins, they differ significantly in capacity and physical dimensions. Buyers must carefully match these specifications to their specific operational needs to ensure optimal performance and cost-effectiveness.
FAQs
What is the rated pressure range for vertical hydraulic oil press machines?
The rated pressure typically ranges from 40 to 60 MPa. This high-pressure capability ensures efficient oil extraction from various seeds and nuts while maintaining structural integrity during operation.
Which certifications are commonly available for these hydraulic press machines?
Common certifications include ISO9001 and CE marking. These indicate adherence to quality management systems and safety standards for products sold within the European Economic Area.
Can buyers request customization for vertical hydraulic oil press units?
Yes, customization is available for specific production needs. Buyers can request modifications to fit unique production lines, though this may affect the final unit price and lead time.
What is the typical warranty period for core components of these machines?
The warranty for core components is typically 1 year. This coverage provides confidence in the durability of critical parts like the hydraulic pump and motor during initial operation.
How much does a vertical hydraulic oil press machine typically weigh?
Weights vary by model, with some units around 850kg and heavier industrial variants reaching 3600kg. The specific weight depends on the machine's capacity and structural design.
What is the standard voltage requirement for these vertical press machines?
The standard voltage requirement is 380V. This is a common industrial voltage in many regions but requires verification against local grid capabilities before installation.